Council News

The Scout Office & Scout Shop
will be closed
Saturday, Aug. 30 &
Monday, Sept. 1
for Labor Day
 


OREGON TRAIL COUNCIL
CONGRATULATES

EAGLE SCOUTS 

2012

MONTH EAGLE SCOUT UNIT DISTRICT UNIT LEADER
 

December

Ian Sargent Troop 161 Benton Thomas Klipfel
Neco Edwards Troop 225 Doug Fir Richard Moore
Kyle Muck Troop 225 Doug Fir Richard Moore
Erik Barnes Crew 2579 Greenwood Paul Heiner
Rhett Stanley Crew 2577 Greenwood Scott Charles
Tyler Fain Crew 2132 Greenwood Chester Turner
Shane Orme Troop 359 Greenwood Colton Palmer
Kody Wirth Troop 100 Greenwood Rush Hoag
Jesse Blakely Troop 54 Greenwood  Dan Straub
Tucker Barnes Troop 54 Greenwood Dan Straub
Parker Stockford Crew 2134 Cascade Eric Anderson
Garrett Ogan Crew 2091 Cascade Christian Hanson
Matthew Moffitt Troop 260 Cascade Scott Lahey
Matthew Shumway Troop 114 Doug Fir Thomas Leach
Jayce Guenther Troop 3 Benton David Guenther
James Ling Troop 112 Doug Fir Stu Carlson
 
November Jacob Soloff Troop 2 Benton Michael Dempsey
Alexander Berrey Troop 462 Benton David Cassat
Caleb Forrest Crew 2462 Benton Kyle King
Joshua Smallwood Troop 8 Cascade Robert Fundelach
Hunter Lewis Crew 2055 Cascade Matthew Epperson
Thomas Urban Troop 100 Greenwood Rush Hoag
Aaron Babcock Troop 89 Greenwood Mark Babcock
Brandon Lewis Troop 562 Benton Todd Moss
Riley Moore Troop 186 Benton Blair Pomeroy
 
October Trevor Hawley Troop 62 Yaquina Stephen Traber
Aaron Erickson Troop 62 Yaquina Stephen Traber
Jared Zollinger Troop 462 Benton Joseph Waite
Joseph Erickson Team 6562 Benton Joseph Waite
Ethan Hull Team 6562 Benton Joseph Waite
Cole Spring Troop 100 Greenwood Rush Hoag
Haden Miles Team 6279 Greenwood  David Miles
Brendon Sevey Troop 22 Greenwood Robert Perrier'
Brett Brantley Troop 114 Doug Fir Thomas Leech
Nathaniel Jensen Crew 2134 Cascade Eric Anderson
 
September Peter Fricke Troop 516 Benton James Pearson
Spencer Lazaroff Troop 161 Benton Thomas Klipfel
Joshua Richardson Team 6055 Cascade Timothy Knerr
Travis Wellendorf Troop 260 Cascade Scott Lahey
Christopher Kinkade Troop 3 Benton Brent Adams
Kyle Leatham Team 6379 Greenwood Scott Leatham
Sean Murphey Troop 282 Greenwood Bill Altmiller
David Glausi Troop 279 Greenwood William Weeks
 
August Haden Nash Troop 309 Doug Fir Ronald Sperry
Zechariah Jacobsen Troop 225 Doug Fir Rich Moore
Cole Brown Troop 701 Greenwood Michael Knotts
Timothy Walker Troop 183 Greenwood Greg Williams
Travis Caffee Troop 175 Greenwood Thomas Macready
Nicholas Thompson Troop 60 Greenwood Norm Hoffman
 
July Scott VanAtta Troop 127 Doug Fir Kevin VanAtta
Alden Munson Troop 131 Doug Fir Drew Munson
Jordan Ryals Crew 2279 Greenwood Michael Jarvis
Jonathan Bierek Troop 161 Benton Thomas Klipfel
Collin Ellis Troop 75 Cascade Don Lathrop
 
June Bryon Alger Troop 279 Greenwood William Weeks
John Pearson Troop 516 Benton James Pearson
Benjamin Richards Troop 60 Greenwood Norm Hoffman
Ryan Pennington Troop 462 Benton David Cassat
Timothly Edingfield Troop 153 Chinook Scott Davison
 
May Bryce Westrope Troop 28 Cascade Mark McNelly
John Esplin Crew 183 Greenwood Lenny Magnusson
Brandon Cameron Crew 132 Greenwood Chester Turner
 
April Tyler Edwards Troop 251 Wacoma Bruce Raleigh
Benjamin Buchholz Troop 60 Greenwood Norm Hoffman
Garrett Wiebe Troop 51 Cascade Michael Thornton
Caleb Gee Troop 8 Cascade Robert Gundelach
 
March Quincy Levien Troop 163 Benton Troy Garrett
Devon Johnson Troop 31 Doug Fir Eugene Regan
 
February Nathan Stucki Crew 562 Benton Lindsay Ross
Timothy Thornton Troop 3 Benton Brent Adams
Reid Strahl Crew 362 Benton Scott Barlow
Spencer Litchfield Crew 579 Greenwood Paul Heiner
Jacob Baskett Troop 282 Greenwood Bill Altmiller
 
January Jacob Heninger Crew 362 Benton Scott Barlow
Kaleb Lyons Crew 209 Doug Fir Dan McKinney
Devin Dye Crew 362 Benton Mark Rampton
Robert Binz Troop 100 Greenwood Rush Hoag
Cameron Nebeker Team 462 Benton Frederick Harvey
James Moulton Troop 111 Doug Fir Steve Mountainspring
Tyler Nebeker Team 462 Benton Frederick Harvey
Blake Schumacher Troop 100 Greenwood Rush Hoag
Alex Charles Crew 577 Greenwood Scott Charles
Austin Rutledge Troop 60 Greenwood Norm Hoffman
Christopher Webb Crew 679 Greenwood Brent Barker 
Aaron Wong Troop 61 Greenwood Craig Davidson
   
  Oregon Trail Council  Boy Scouts of America
2525 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Eugene OR 97401
541-485-4433  |  web@otcbsa.org